Vote - Right - Georgia 2010

-- Handel Concedes and Nathan Deal Wins Republican Runoff - August 11, 2010  --


Governor's Race
News of the Week
 Next Vote - November 2, 2010
 

Over 70 GA House Republican Members Endorse Nathan Deal  8/4/2010

GA House Republican Members Endorsing Nathan Deal

Rep. Stephen Allison, Blairsville
Rep. Amos Amerson, Dahlonega
Rep. Lee Anderson, Grovetown
Rep. Rick Austin, Demorest
Rep. Paul Battles, Cartersville
Rep. Timothy J. Bearden, Villa Rica
Rep. Tommy Benton, Jefferson
Rep. Mark Burkhalter, Alpharetta
Rep. Jon Burns, Newington
Rep. Mark Butler, Carrollton
Rep. Charlice Byrd, Woodstock
Rep. David Casas, Lilburn
Rep. Mickey Channell, Greensboro
Rep. Brooks Coleman, Duluth
Rep. Doug Collins, Gainesville
Rep. Burke Day, Tybee Island
Rep. Tom Dickson, Cohutta
Rep. Matt Dollar, Marietta
Rep. Earl Ehrhart, Powder Springs
Rep. Terry England, Auburn
Rep. Harry Geisinger, Roswell
Rep. Mark Hamilton, Cumming
Rep. Ben Harbin, Evans
Rep. Michael Harden, Eastanollee
Rep. Buddy Harden, Cordele
Rep. Mark Hatfield, Waycross
Rep. Calvin Hill, Woodstock
Rep. Billy Horne, Newnan
Rep. Penny Houston, Nashville
Rep. Rick Jasperse, Jasper
Rep. Sean Jerguson, Canton
Rep. Jan Jones, Milton
Rep. Jerry Keen, Saint Simons Island
Rep. Tom Knox, Cumming
Rep. Roger Lane, Darien
Rep. Gene Maddox, Cairo
Rep. Judy Manning, Marietta
Rep. Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Alpharetta
Rep. Howard Maxwell, Dallas
Rep. Tom McCall, Elberton
Rep. John Meadows, Calhoun
Rep. James Mills, Gainesville
Rep. Greg Morris, Vidalia
Rep. Jay Neal, Rossville
Rep. Larry O'Neal, Bonaire
Rep. Butch Parrish, Swainsboro
Rep. Don Parsons, Marietta
Rep. Jay Powell, Camilla
Rep. Anne Purcell, Rincon
Rep. David Ralston, Blue Ridge
Rep. Tom Rice, Norcross
Rep. Jay Roberts, Ocilla
Rep. Carl Rogers, Gainesville
Rep. Ed Rynders, Albany
Rep. Martin Scott, Rossville
Rep. Tony Sellier, Fort Valley
Rep. Ed Setzler, Acworth
Rep. Donna Sheldon, Dacula
Rep. Barbara Sims, Augusta
Rep. Chuck Sims, Ambrose
Rep. Kip Smith, Columbus
Rep. Richard Smith, Columbus
Rep. Tommy Smith, Nicholls
Rep. Ron Stephens, Savannah
Rep. Willie Talton, Warner Robins
Rep. Len Walker, Loganville
Rep. Tom Weldon Jr., Ringgold
Rep. Joe Wilkinson, Sandy Springs
Rep. Roger Williams, Dalton
Rep. Mark Williams, Jesup

 
Republican nominees:
Kevin Cooke, Carrollton
Brett Harrell, Snellville

 
 
Endorsements from GA Republican Congressmen:

US Congressman Paul Broun
US Congressman Phil Gingrey
US Congressman Tom Graves
US Congressman John Linder
US Congressman Lynn Westmoreland
US Congressman Jack Kingston


GA Republicans in Senate
Endorsing Nathan Deal

 Senator Don Balfour, Snellville
 Senator John Bulloch, Ochlocknee 
 Senator Jim Butterworth, Cornelia
 Senator Buddy Carter, Pooler 
 Senator Ronnie Chance, Tyrone 
 Senator John Crosby, Tifton
 Senator Greg Goggans, Douglas 
 Senator Johnny Grant, Milledgeville 
 Senator Bill Hamrick, Carrollton 
 Senator Seth Harp, Midland 
 Senator Bill Heath, Bremen 
 Senator Bill Jackson, Appling 
 Senator Butch Miller, Flowery Branch 
 Senator Jeff Mullis, Chickamauga 
 Senator Jack Murphy, Cumming 
 Senator Chip Pearson, Dawsonville 
 Senator Chip Rogers, Woodstock 
 Senator Mitch Seabaugh, Sharpsburg 
 Senator Don Thomas, Dalton 
 Senator Ross Tolleson, Perry 
 Senator Renee Unterman, Buford
 Senator Dan Weber, Dunwoody 
 Senator John Wiles, Kennesaw 
 Senator Tommie Williams, Lyons 

 

 

 


www.VoteRightGa.org
Website by B.Chambers
Buford, GA - Hall County
Not affiliated with any candidate website

  Vote - Right - Georgia 2010